early morning Bus 153 persistently early

Tqft made this Right to Information request to Brisbane City Council

The request was refused by Brisbane City Council.

From: Tqft

Delivered

Dear Brisbane City Council,

I keep trying to catch the 153 leaving here: Nemies Rd Runcorn Heights at 7.05am. No matter how early I get there it seems to have left early

The map location
https://www.google.com.au/maps/place/Nem...

Please supply for the dates 1 Oct 2017 to 6 Dec 2017 inclusive bus location data for the 153 buses
https://jp.translink.com.au/plan-your-jo...
that begin journey
Trinity Way at Mirthwood Drive, Drewvale 6:24 am 6:34 am 6:49 am 7:04 am 7:19 am

Yours faithfully,

Tqft

Link to this

From: BrisbaneRTI
Brisbane City Council


Attachment RTI Access Application form Sep 2015.PDF.pdf
165K Download View as HTML

Attachment RTI credit card authorisation new.PDF.pdf
56K Download View as HTML


Dear Tqft,

I can advise that [Brisbane City Council request email] is the correct email address for submitting a Right to Information (RTI) application. In order to apply for the information you are seeking you will need to submit an RTI application and pay the legislated application fee of $48.00. I have attached an application form along with a credit card authority slip for your convenience.

I can also advise that TransLink may also be able to assist where a bus may not be running on time.

Regards

Darren Clark
Information Officer | Council and Committee Liaison Office
City Administation and Governance | BRISBANE CITY COUNCIL
……………………………………………………………………………………………………...
Brisbane Square |Level 23, 266 George Street, Brisbane, Qld 4000
Phone: +61-7-3403 4756 | Fax 07 3334 0043
Email: [email address]

show quoted sections

Link to this

Things to do with this request

Anyone:
Brisbane City Council only: